Menu

Transforming the communities of Essex & East London through Christ’s presence

Notice of Appointment for William John Abbott

Date of Appointment: 02.10.17

New Appointment: Licensed Lay Worker of Witham & Villages Team Ministry(17.17)


Notice of Appointment for Revd David Victor Wylie

Date of Appointment: 16.11.17

Previous Appointment: Chaplain of the Royal Navy
New Appointment: Priest in Charge of St Margaret of Antioch, Leigh on Sea (13.09)


Notice of Appointment for Adam Raymond Childs

Date of Appointment: 30.09.17

Previous Appointment: Licensed Lay Worker of Walthamstow Team Ministry. Walthamstow, St Mary the Virgin (08.16a), Walthamstow, St Gabriel (08.16b), Walthamstow, St Luke (08.16c)
New Appointment: Assistant Curate of Walthamstow Team Ministry. Walthamstow, St Mary the Virgin (08.16a), Walthamstow, St Gabriel (08.16b), Walthamstow, St Luke (08.16c)


Notice of Appointment for Polly Ruth Kersys-Hull

Date of Appointment: 30.09.17

Previous Appointment: Licensed Lay Worker of St John the Baptist, Leytonstone (08.14)
New Appointment: Assistant Curate St John the Baptist of Leytonstone (08.14)


Notice of Appointment for Diana Margaret Garfield

Date of Appointment: 30.09.17

Previous Appointment: Licensed Lay Worker of Broomfield, St Mary w St Leonard (11a.02)
New Appointment: Assistant Curate of Broomfield, St Mary w St Leonard (11a.02)


Notice of Appointment for Ian David Fuller

Date of Appointment: 30.09.17

Previous Appointment: Licensed Lay Worker of Springfield, Holy Trinity (11a28)
New Appointment: Assistant Curate of Springfield, Holy Trinity (11a28)


Notice of Appointment for Susan Sharon Edmundson

Date of Appointment: 30.09.17

Previous Appointment: Licensed Lay Worker of Downham, St Margaret (11b09), South Hanningfield, St Peter (11b.09a), Ramsden Bellhouse, St Mary the Virgin(11b09b)
New Appointment: Assistant Curate of Downham, St Margaret (11b09), South Hanningfield, St Peter (11b.09a), Ramsden Bellhouse, St Mary the Virgin (11b09b)


Notice of Appointment for Jackie-Dee Thornton

Date of Appointment: 30.09.17

Previous Appointment: Licensed Lay Worker of The Chignals, St Nicholas with St James with Mashbury (11a.07), Great & Little Leighs, St Mary and St John and Little Waltham, St Martin (11a.14) and Great Waltham, St Mary and St Lawrence w Ford End, St John (11a16)
New Appointment: Assistant Curate of The Chignals, St Nicholas with St James with Mashbury (11a.07), Great & Little Leighs, St Mary and St John and Little Waltham, St Martin (11a.14) and Great Waltham, St Mary and St Lawrence w Ford End, St John (11a16)


Notice of Appointment for Elizabeth Anne Price

Date of Appointment: 30.09.17

Previous Appointment: Licensed Lay Worker of Loughton, St Michael and All Angels (02.14)
New Appointment: Assistant Curate of Loughton, St Michael and All Angels (02.14)


Notice of Appointment for Sally Anne Jane Begley

Date of Appointment: 30.09.17

Previous Appointment: Licensed Lay Worker of Waltham Abbey Team Ministry, Waltham Abbey & St Lawrence (02.13), High Beach Holy Innocents (02.13a), Upshire, St Thomas (02.13b), Ninefields, St Lawrence District Church (02.13c)
New Appointment: Assistant Curate of Waltham Abbey Team Ministry, Waltham Abbey & St Lawrence (02.13), High Beach Holy Innocents (02.13a), Upshire, St Thomas (02.13b), Ninefields, St Lawrence District Church (02.13c)


Notice of Appointment for Malcolm Colin Robert Green

Date of Appointment: 30.09.17

Previous Appointment: Licensed Lay Worker of Latton, St Mary (03.07)
New Appointment: Assistant Curate of Latton, St Mary (03.07)


Notice of Appointment for Elise Michelle Peterson

Date of Appointment: 30.09.17

Previous Appointment: Local Preacher of Chigwell and Chigwell Row Team Ministry – Chigwell and Chigwell Row, St Mary (02.02), Chigwell, St Winifred (02.02a), Chigwell Row, All Saints (02.02b)
New Appointment: Assistant Curate of Chigwell and Chigwell Row Team Ministry Chigwell and Chigwell Row, St Mary (02.02), Chigwell, St Winifred (02.02a), Chigwell Row, All Saints (02.02b)


Notice of Appointment for Alexandra Jodie Guest

Date of Appointment: 30.09.17

Previous Appointment: Licensed Lay Worker of Waltham Abbey Team Ministry Holy Cross and St Lawrence (02.13), High Beach, Holy Innocents (02.13a), Upshire, St Thomas (02.13b), Ninefields, St Lawrence District Church (02.13c) (02.13-02.13c)
New Appointment: Assistant Curate of Waltham Abbey Team Ministry Holy Cross and St Lawrence (02.13), High Beach, Holy Innocents (02.13a), Upshire, St Thomas (02.13b), Ninefields, St Lawrence District Church (02.13c) (02.13-02.13c)


Notice of Appointment for Jane Quinton

Date of Appointment: 30.09.17

Previous Appointment: Licensed Lay Worker of Chipping Ongar, St Martin w Shelley, St Peter (02.16)
New Appointment: Assistant Curate of Chipping Ongar, St Martin w Shelley, St Peter (02.16)


Notice of Appointment for Janet Eileen Parker

Date of Appointment: 30

Previous Appointment: Licensed Lay Worker of Broxted w Chickney & Tilty & Little Easton & Great Easton (23.09)
New Appointment: Assistant Curate of Broxted w Chickney & Tilty & Little Easton & Great Easton (23.09)


Page 3 of 20  < 1 2 3 4 5 >  Last ›