Menu

Transforming the communities of Essex & East London through Christ’s presence

Notice of Appointment for Revd Jane Susan Richards

Date of Appointment: 19.07.17

Previous Appointment: Assistant Curate of South Woodham Ferrers Holy Trinity (11b24) & Woodham Ferrers St Mary & Bicknacre St Andrew (11b35), & Assistant Chaplain, Mid Essex Hospital
New Appointment: Vicar of Basildon St Andrew w Holy Cross (10.02)


Notice of Appointment for Revd Ruth Cartwright

Date of Appointment: 01.09.17

Previous Appointment: Assistant Curate of Grays Team Ministry (15.07)
New Appointment: Priest in Charge (Team Rector Designate) of St James the Less & St Barnabas, Hadleigh


Notice of Appointment for Revd Gary Andrew Tubbs

Date of Appointment: 28.09.17

Previous Appointment: Priest in charge of Pennington and Lindal w Marton and Bardsea
New Appointment: Associate Priest in the Parishes of Henham, (26.20) Elsenham (26.20a) & Ugley (26.20b)


Notice of Appointment for Revd Nigel Charles Adams

Date of Appointment: 06.09.17

Previous Appointment: Curate of Barton Seagrave with Warkton
New Appointment: Priest in Charge of St Michael’s, Braintree


Notice of Appointment for Revd Tina Petula Rollings

Date of Appointment: 1.6.17

Previous Appointment: Curate of Chingford St Peter & St Paul and All Saints (08.01)
New Appointment: Permission of Officiate


Notice of Appointment for Revd Marion Williams

Date of Appointment: 18.9.17

Previous Appointment: Cranham All Saints (04.01) of
New Appointment: Priest in Charge, House for Duty of Cranham All Saints (04.01)


Notice of Appointment for Revd Kenneth Andrew Wylie

Date of Appointment: 03.09.17

Previous Appointment: Assistant of Hornchurch St Andrew 04.08 and Performing Arts Adviser
New Appointment: Associate Priest of Hornchurch St Andrew (with special responsibility for families and children’s ministry) (04.08)


Notice of Appointment for Laura Felicity Garnham

Date of Appointment: 14.07.17

Previous Appointment: Reader Licensed in 2010 of Great Oakley, All Saints (24.06) Wix, St Mary the Virgin (24.06a) Wrabness, All Saints (24.06b) Tendring, St Edmund (24.11) and Beaumont-cum-Moze, St Leonard (24.11b)
New Appointment: Licensed Lay Worker of Great Oakley, All Saints (24.06) Wix, St Mary the Virgin (24.06a) Wrabness, All Saints (24.06b) Tendring, St Edmund (24.11) and Beaumont-cum-Moze, St Leonard (24.11b)


Notice of Appointment for Christine A Newmarch

Date of Appointment: 14.07.17

New Appointment: Licensed Lay Worker of Witham, St Nicholas (17.17)


Notice of Appointment for Terry Edward Walker

Date of Appointment: 14.07.17

New Appointment: Licensed Lay Worker of West Mersea, St Peter and St Paul (17.03)


Notice of Appointment for Vivien Elizabeth Whitfield

Date of Appointment: 14.07.17

Previous Appointment: Licensed as a Reader in 2006 - Permission to Officiate as a Reader from 2016 of Colchester, St John (20.07)
New Appointment: Licensed Lay Worker of Colchester, St John (20.07)


Notice of Appointment for Patricia Ellen Wallson

Date of Appointment: 14.07.17

Previous Appointment: Reader – Licensed in 2013 in the Diocese of London to St James the Less, Bethnal Green
New Appointment: Licensed Lay Worker of Aldersbrook, St Gabriel (07.02)


Notice of Appointment for Jackie-Dee Thornton

Date of Appointment: 14.07.17

New Appointment: Licensed Lay Worker of The Chignals, St Nicholas with St James with Mashbury (11a.07), Great & Little Leighs, St Mary & St John & Little Waltham, St Martin (11a.14) & Great Waltham, St Mary & St Lawrence w Ford End, St John (11a16)


Notice of Appointment for Brian Lee (known as Lee) Taylor

Date of Appointment: 14.07.17

New Appointment: Licensed Lay Worker of St Peter and St Paul, Chingford (08.01)


Notice of Appointment for John Saxon

Date of Appointment: 14.07.17

New Appointment: Licensed Lay Worker of the Saffron Walden and Villages Team Ministry (26.14 – 26.14h)


Page 7 of 20 ‹ First  < 5 6 7 8 9 >  Last ›