Menu

Transforming the communities of Essex & East London through Christ’s presence

Notice of Departure for Revd Iain Robert Bendrey

Date of Departure: 30.11.2020

Previous Appointment: Associate Priest of Black Notley (St Peter & St Paul and The Church in Great Notley) (19.01); Rayne All Saints (19.01a)


Notice of Departure for Revd Elizabeth Jane Bendrey

Date of Departure: 30.11.2020

Previous Appointment: Rector of Black Notley (St Peter & St Paul and The Church in Great Notley) (19.01); Rayne All Saints (19.01a)
New Appointment: Chaplain of St George, Lisbon and St Paul Estoril, Portugal


Notice of Retirement for Revd Jacqueline Sams

Date of Retirement: 14.09.2020

Previous Appointment: Associate Priest of Berechurch St Margaret w St Michael (20.02)


Notice of Appointment for Revd Alexandra Jodie Guest

Date of Appointment: 28.09.2020

Previous Appointment: Assistant Curate of Waltham Abbey Holy Cross & St Lawrence (02.13) High Beach Holy Innocents, (02.13a), Upshire, St Thomas (02.13b),
New Appointment: Priest in Charge of Collier Row Ascension (04.16) and Priest in Charge, Marks Gate St Mark (01.12)


Notice of Departure for Revd Kenneth Richard Havey

Date of Departure: 30.09.2020

Previous Appointment: Priest-in-Charge of Hockley St Peter & St Paul (16.07) and Vocations Advisor for Rochford deanery


Notice of Appointment for Revd Mandy Carol Hewson

Date of Appointment: 28.10.2020

Previous Appointment: Permission to of officiate
New Appointment: Associate Priest of East Springfield Church of Our Saviour (11a27)


Notice of Appointment for Revd Roman Henryk Kukiewicz

Date of Appointment: 26.09.2020

New Appointment: Assistant Curate of Rayne, All Saints (19.01a)


Notice of Appointment for Revd Jacqueline Violet (Jacquie) Messinger

Date of Appointment: 26.09.2020

New Appointment: Assistant Curate of Lexden, St Leonard (20.16)


Notice of Appointment for Revd William John Abbott

Date of Appointment: 26.09.2020

New Appointment: Assistant Curate of Witham & Villages Team Ministry


Notice of Appointment for Revd Theresa Caroline Lowe

Date of Appointment: 26.09.2020

New Appointment: Assistant Curate of Two Rivers Benefice (18.11 – 18.11e)


Notice of Appointment for Revd Margaret Frances Telford Whiteman

Date of Appointment: 26.09.2020

New Appointment: Assistant Curate of Lexden, St Leonard (20.16)


Notice of Appointment for Revd Joanna Joy Parrott

Date of Appointment: 26.09.2020

New Appointment: Assistant Curate of Halstead TM, Colne Engaine, St Andrew, Earls Colne, St Andrew, Gosfield, St Catherine, Greenstead Green, St James, Halstead, St Andrew w Holy Trinity, White Colne, St Andrew, Gestingthorpe, St Mary the Virgin, Great Maplestead, St Giles, Little Maplestead


Notice of Appointment for Revd Lisselle Roseanne Sarah Clarke-Moisley

Date of Appointment: 26.09.2020

New Appointment: Assistant Curate of Harwich Team Ministry, Dovercourt, (All Saints) and Parkeston (24.02a), Harwich, St Nicholas (24.02b), Ramsey, St Michael w Little Oakley (24.02c)


Notice of Appointment for Revd Anne La’ thangue Mason

Date of Appointment: 26.09.2020

New Appointment: Assistant Curate of Colchester, St Luke, (20.10), Langham, St Mary w Boxted, St Peter, (20.05) Great Horkesley (All Saints and St John) (20.15a), West Bergholt, St Mary the Virgin (20.15)


Notice of Appointment for Revd Timothy Mark Solosy

Date of Appointment: 26.09.2020

New Appointment: Assistant Curate of Colchester, St John the Evangelist (20.07)


Page 1 of 54  1 2 3 >  Last ›