Menu

Transforming the communities of Essex & East London through Christ’s presence

Notice of Appointment for Revd Hayley Jayne Morris

Date of Appointment: 06.10.19

Previous Appointment: Assistant Curate of Great Ilford St Andrew (07.12)
New Appointment: Associate Priest of Great Ilford St Andrew (07.12)


Notice of Departure for Revd Bridget Dorothea Deuchar De Mello

Date of Departure: 30.09.19

Previous Appointment: Associate Priest of Holy Trinity Harrow Green Leytonstone (08.04)


Notice of Change of circumstances for Revd Jane Freeman

Date of Change of circumstances: 30.09.19

Previous Appointment: Area Dean of Basildon and Team Rector Wickford & Runwell, St Catherine, St Andrew, St Mary (10.12)
New Appointment: Resignation as Area Dean, Basildon Remaining as Team Rector of Wickford & Runwell St Catherine, St Andrew, St Mary) (10.12)


Notice of Appointment for Revd Caroline Jane Brown

Date of Appointment: 05.11.19

Previous Appointment: Priest in Charge of Great and Little Leighs (St Mary and St John) and Little Waltham St Martin (11a14); The Chignals (St Nicholas with St James) with Mashbury (11a07); Great Waltham St Mary & St Lawrence with Ford End St John (11a16)
New Appointment: Priest-in-Charge (House for Duty) of North Springfield St Augustine of Canterbury (11a26)


Notice of Appointment for Revd Julie Willmot

Date of Appointment: 01.10.19

Previous Appointment: Assistant Curate, (Non-stipendiary) of Maldon All Saints with St Peter (12.15); Woodham Mortimer St Margaret with Hazeleigh (12.21); Woodham Walter St Michael (12.21a)
New Appointment: Priest-in-Charge of Purleigh All Saints (12.03); Woodham Mortimer St Margaret with Hazeleigh (12.21); Woodham Walter St Michael (12.21a)


Notice of Appointment for Revd Jackie-Dee Thornton

Date of Appointment: 23.09.19

Previous Appointment: Curate of Great and Little Leighs (St Mary and St John) and Little Waltham St Martin (11a14); Great Waltham St Mary & St Lawrence with Ford End St John (11a16); The Chignals (St Nicholas with St James) with Mashbury (11a07)
New Appointment: Chaplain to Anglia Ruskin University (Chelmsford Campus) Also appointed Assistant Curate (SSM) of Chelmsford Cathedral, (St Mary the Virgin, St Peter and St Cedd) (11a03)


Notice of Appointment for Revd Richard John Wyber

Date of Appointment: 26.08.19

New Appointment: Associate Priest of Wanstead St Mary w Christ Church (07.19)


Notice of Appointment for Revd Sarah Lynn Hayward

Date of Appointment: 09.09.19

Previous Appointment: Priest in Charge of Braintree St Paul (19.09); Vocations Adviser Braintree (deanery) (19.00); Women's Ministry Adviser: Stansted Archdeaconry (17.0b)
New Appointment: Pioneer Minister of Myland St Michael (20.17); Associate Priest: Langham St Mary w Boxted (20.05); Colchester St Luke (20.10); West Bergholt St Mary the Virgin w Great Horkesley (All Saints and St John) (20.15); Wormingford & Mount Bures w Little Horkesley (20.19)


Notice of Appointment for Revd Darren Lee McIndoe

Date of Appointment: 14.10.19

Previous Appointment: Team Vicar of Hanley Team
New Appointment: Priest in Charge of Tye Green St Stephen w Netteswell St Andrew (03.06)


Notice of Departure for Revd Sebastian John-Princely Croos

Date of Departure: 11.09.19

Previous Appointment: Priest in Charge of North Woolwich St John w Silvertown (05.13)


Notice of Appointment for Revd Mark David Payne

Date of Appointment: 05.11.19

Previous Appointment: Assistant Curate of Bocking St Mary (19.02); Panfield St Mary & St Christopher (19.02a)
New Appointment: Team Vicar: Halstead Area Benefice Team Ministry Colne Engaine St Andrew (18.04); Earls Colne St Andrew (18.04a); Gosfield St Catherine (18.04b); Greenstead Green St James (18.04c); Halstead St Andrew w Holy Trinity (18.04d); White Colne St Andrew (18.04e) of Gestingthorpe St Mary the Virgin (18.04f); Great Maplestead St Giles (18.04g); Little Maplestead St John the Baptist (18.04h); Pebmarsh St John the Baptist (18.04i)


Notice of Appointment for Revd Susan Mary Mann

Date of Appointment: 13.09.19

Previous Appointment: Priest-in-Charge of Orsett St Giles & All Saints (15.10); Bulphan St Mary the Virgin (15.10a); Horndon-on-the-Hill St Peter & St Paul (15.10b)
New Appointment: Vicar (due to a lifting of suspension) of Orsett St Giles & All Saints (15.10); Bulphan St Mary the Virgin (15.10a); Horndon-on-the-Hill St Peter & St Paul (15.10b)


Notice of Appointment for Revd Peter Hillman

Date of Appointment: 08.08.19

Previous Appointment: Public Preacher of
New Appointment: Associate Priest of New Thundersley St George (13.10)


Notice of Appointment for Revd Benjamin William King

Date of Appointment: 07.10.19

Previous Appointment: Team Rector Vale of Roding (02.02
New Appointment: Vicar of Forest Gate St Mark (05.09)


Notice of Retirement for Revd John Chandler

Date of Retirement: 20.10.19

Previous Appointment: Associate Priest: Myland St Michael (20.17), Priest in Charge: Wormingford St Andrew (20.19); Mount Bures St John the Baptist (20.19a);Little Horkesley St Peter & St Paul (20.19b) Associate Priest of Langham St Mary w Boxted St Peter (20.05); Colchester St Luke (20.10); West Bergholt St Mary the Virgin (20.15); Great Horkesley (All Saints and St John) (20.15a)


Page 1 of 42  1 2 3 >  Last ›