Menu

Transforming the communities of Essex & East London through Christ’s presence

Notice of Appointment for Revd David Anand Raj Sodadasi

Date of Appointment: 26.07.17

Previous Appointment: Cusop of Blakemere, Bredwardine w Brobury, Clifford, Dorstone, Hardwicke, Moccas and Preston-on-Wye
New Appointment: Rector of Icknield Way Villages (26.09) Great Chishill, Little Chishill, Chrishall, Duddenhoe End, Elmdon, Heydon, & Strethall


Notice of Appointment for Revd Paul David Christopher Brown

Date of Appointment: 13.06.17

Previous Appointment: Associate Priest of Thaxted St John the Baptist & St Laurence (26.17)
New Appointment: Associate Priest of Thaxted, The Sampfords, Radwinter & Hempstead (26.17 a,b & c) (new benefice from 01.06.17)


Notice of Appointment for Revd Brenda Claire Wallace

Date of Appointment: 13.07.17

Previous Appointment: Permission of Officiate
New Appointment: Associate Priest of Rawreth St Nicholas (16.08), Rettendon All Saints (16.14) & Hullbridge St Thomas of Canterbury (16.14a)


Notice of Appointment for Revd Geraldine Ann Clarke

Date of Appointment: 14.09.17

Previous Appointment: Priest in Charge of Holy Cross North Bersted
New Appointment: Associate Priest, House for Duty of Wanstead St Mary w Christ Church (07.19)


Notice of Appointment for Revd Steven Keith Poss

Date of Appointment: 14.09.17

Previous Appointment: Assistant Curate of Leigh on Sea St Aidan (13.06)
New Appointment: Priest in Charge of Bradwell on Sea & St Lawrence and Tillingham with Dengie & Asheldham


Notice of Retirement for Revd Clive Ashley

Date of Retirement: 02.10.17

Previous Appointment: Priest in Charge of Danbury St John the Baptist (11b08) and Little Baddow St Mary the Virgin (11b17)


Notice of Departure for Revd Astrid Leonore Tiesema-Samsom

Date of Departure: 22.06.17

Previous Appointment: Assistant Curate of Harwich Peninsula TM: Dovercourt (All Saints) & Parkeston (24.02a), Harwich St Nicholas (24.02b), Ramsey St Michael with Little Oakley (24.02c)
New Appointment: Rector of Pill, Portbury and Easton-in-Gordano


Notice of Departure for Revd Ifeanyi Emmanuel Chukwunonso Chukuka

Date of Departure: 06.06.17

Previous Appointment: Associate Priest of Victoria Docks St Luke (05.18)
New Appointment: Team Vicar of St Michael and all Angels Lower Sydenham


Notice of Appointment for Revd Rosemary Elizabeth Potten

Date of Appointment: 11.06.17

Previous Appointment: Assistant Curate of Barkingside Holy Trinity (07.03)
New Appointment: Associate Priest of Barkingside Holy Trinity (07.03)


Notice of Appointment for Revd Sandra Sykes

Date of Appointment: 21.05.17

Previous Appointment: Assistant Curate of Great & Little Leighs & Little Waltham (11a14) Great Waltham St Mary & St Lawrence with Ford End St John (11a16) & The Chignals with Mashbury (11a 07)
New Appointment: Associate Priest of Great & Little Leighs and Little Waltham (11a14) Great Waltham St Mary & St Lawrence with Ford End St John (11a16) and The Chignals with Mashbury (11a 07)


Notice of Appointment for Revd Alison Margaret Wilson

Date of Appointment: 05.06.17

Previous Appointment: Community and Mission Pastor of Barkingside St Cedd (07.04)
New Appointment: Licensed Lay Worker of Barkingside St Cedd (07.04)


Notice of Departure for Revd Jeremy Douglas Adam Parsons

Date of Departure: 15.05.17

Previous Appointment: Team Vicar of Saffron Walden & Villages Team Ministry 26.14 (a-h) Saffron Walden, Wendens Ambo St Mary the Virgin, Littlebury Holy Trinity, Ashdon All Saints, Hadstock St Botolph, Debden St Mary the Virgin, Wimbish w Thundersley All Saints, Great Chesterford All Saints
New Appointment: Rector of St Edmunds Way Benefice comprising of the parishes of Bradfield Combust, Great Whelnetham, Hawstead, Lawshall, Nowton and Stanningfield


Notice of Departure for Revd Simon Lewis

Date of Departure: 02.05.17

Previous Appointment: Curate of Collier Row St James & Havering-atte-Bower St John the Evangelist (04.18)
New Appointment: Dean of the Community of St Anselm


Notice of Appointment for Revd Christine Ann Gorringe

Date of Appointment: 15.05.17

Previous Appointment: Assistant Curate of Tollesbury St Mary the Virgin (17.11), Salcott Virley St Mary the Virgin (17.11a), Tolleshunt D'Arcy St Nicholas (17.11b), Tolleshunt Major St Nicholas (17.11c)
New Appointment: Assistant Curate of Tolleshunt Knights w Tiptree St Luke(17.15), Great Braxted All Saints, Layer de la Haye St John the Baptist, Layer Breton St Mary the Virgin w Birch, Layer Marney St Mary the Virgin, Copford St Michael, Easthorpe St Mary the Virgin, Messing All Saints


Notice of Appointment for Revd Dominic Turner

Date of Appointment: 26.07.17

Previous Appointment: Assistant Curate of St Paul’s, Harlow Town Centre with St Mary’s, Little Parndon Team Ministry (03.04)
New Appointment: Priest in Charge of Mistley with Manningtree St Mary & St Michael (24.09); Bradfield, St Lawrence (24.09a)


Page 18 of 28 ‹ First  < 16 17 18 19 20 >  Last ›