Menu

Transforming the communities of Essex & East London through Christ’s presence

January 2019

Hinkford (Gosfield St Catherine)

Date: 09 January 2019
Time: 7.30pm
Deanery (parish): Hinkford
Area: Halstead
Bishop: Bishop Roger

Harwich (St Mary the Virgin)

Date: 13 January 2019
Time: 10.30am
Deanery (parish): Harwich
Area: Lawford
Bishop: Bishop Roger

Colchester (Christ Church)

Date: 27 January 2019
Time: 5pm
Deanery (parish): Colchester
Area: Colchester
Bishop: Bishop Roger

Harlow - St Paul’s Martin J Harris (moved from 2Dec 2018)

Date: 13 January 2019
Time: 11am
Deanery (parish): Harlow
Area: Harlow
Bishop: Bishop Peter

St Mary Latton w communion

Date: 13 January 2019
Time: 4pm
Deanery (parish): Harlow
Area: Harlow
Bishop:


February 2019

St Osyth (St James’ Clacton)

Date: 27 February 2019
Time: 7.30pm
Deanery (parish): St Osyth
Area: Clacton
Bishop: Bishop Roger

Waltham Forest tbc

Date: 10 February 2019
Time: TBC
Deanery (parish): Waltham Forest
Area: Waltham Forest
Bishop:

Canvey (St Nicholas)

Date: 03 February 2019
Time: 4pm
Deanery (parish): Canvey
Area: Hadleigh
Bishop: Bishop John

Southchurch (Holy Trinity)

Date: 10 February 2019
Time: 4pm
Deanery (parish): Southchurch
Area: Southend
Bishop: Bishop John

Walthamstow (St Saviour)

Date: 10 February 2019
Time: 4pm
Deanery (parish): Walthamstow
Area: Waltham Forest
Bishop: Bishop Peter

TBC

Date: 24 February 2019
Time: 4pm
Deanery (parish): Thurrock
Area: Thurrock
Bishop: Bishop John


March 2019

Colchester (St Mary’, Wivenhoe)

Date: 03 March 2019
Time: 10.30am
Deanery (parish): Colchester
Area: Colchester, Wivenhoe
Bishop: The Lord Bishop of Chelmsford

Braintree (Black Notley – St Peter & St Paul & The Church in Great Notley)

Date: 13 March 2019
Time: 7.30pm
Deanery (parish): Braintree
Area: Black Notley & Great Notley
Bishop: Bishop Roger

St Andrews Ilford (Urdu Service)

Date: 03 March 2019
Time: 4pm
Deanery (parish): St Andrews Ilford
Area: Redbridge
Bishop: Bishop Peter

Epping Forest and Ongar tbc

Date: 17 March 2019
Time: 6pm
Deanery (parish): Epping and Ongar
Area: Epping and Ongar
Bishop: Bishop Peter

St Alban’s Becontree South

Date: 31 March 2019
Time: TBC
Deanery (parish): St Alban’s Becontree South
Area: Barking / Dagenham
Bishop:

Great Baddow (Meadgate)

Date: 03 March 2019
Time: 4pm
Deanery (parish): Great Baddow
Area: Chelmsford South
Bishop: Bishop John


April 2019

Hinkford (St Andrew’s Church)

Date: 03 April 2019
Time: 7.30pm
Deanery (parish): Hinkford
Area: Halstead
Bishop: Bishop Roger

St Osyth (Holland-on-Sea, St Bartholomews)

Date: 07 April 2019
Time: 10.30am
Deanery (parish): St Osyth
Area: Holland-on-Sea
Bishop: Bishop Roger

Laindon (St Nicholas)

Date: 07 April 2019
Time: 4pm
Deanery (parish): Basildon
Area: Basildon
Bishop: Bishop John

Chelmsford Cathedral Holy Saturday

Date: 20 April 2019
Time: 7pm
Deanery (parish): Diocese
Area: Diocese
Bishop: The Lord Bishop of Chelmsford


May 2019

Colchester (Colchester St Luke’s)

Date: 12 May 2019
Time: 10am
Deanery (parish): Colchester
Area: Colchester
Bishop: Bishop Roger

St Osyth (St James, Clacton)

Date: 15 May 2019
Time: 7.30pm
Deanery (parish): St Osyth
Area: Clacton
Bishop: Bishop Roger

Dunmow and Stansted (St Mary’s. Dunmow)

Date: 26 May 2019
Time: 10am
Deanery (parish): Dunmow and Stansted
Area: Dunmow
Bishop: Bishop Roger

St Edwards and the Central and North Romford PIMM

Date: 12 May 2019
Time: 4pm
Deanery (parish): St Edwards and the Central and North Romford PIMM
Area: Havering
Bishop:

St Thomas Becontree

Date: 19 May 2019
Time: 3pm
Deanery (parish): St Thomas Becontree
Area: Barking / Dagenham
Bishop: Bishop Peter

Elm Park(St Nicholas)

Date: 12 May 2019
Time: 4pm
Deanery (parish): Havering
Area: Havering
Bishop: Bishop Peter

Hutton(St Peter)

Date: 19 May 2019
Time: 4pm
Deanery (parish): Brentwood
Area: Brentwood
Bishop: Bishop John


June 2019

Waltham Forest tbc

Date: 30 June 2019
Time: TBC
Deanery (parish): Waltham Forest
Area: Waltham Forest
Bishop:

Prittlewell (St Mary)

Date: 02 June 2019
Time: 4pm
Deanery (parish): Prittlewell
Area: Southend
Bishop: Bishop John

South Weald (St Peter)

Date: 16 June 2019
Time: 4pm
Deanery (parish): South Weald
Area: Brentwood
Bishop: Bishop John

Leigh (St Clement)

Date: 23 June 2019
Time: 9.30am
Deanery (parish): Leigh
Area: Hadleigh
Bishop: Bishop John


July 2019

Witham (Witham St Nicholas)

Date: 14 July 2019
Time: 10.30am
Deanery (parish): Witham
Area: Witham
Bishop: Bishop Roger

Christchurch Wanstead

Date: 07 July 2019
Time: 4pm
Deanery (parish): Christchurch Wanstead
Area: Redbridge
Bishop: Bishop Peter

St Nicholas Elm Park

Date: 09 July 2019
Time: 7.30pm
Deanery (parish): St Nicholas Elm Park
Area: Havering
Bishop: Bishop Peter

St Bartholomew East Ham

Date: 14 July 2019
Time: 6.30pm
Deanery (parish): St Bartholomew East Ham
Area: Newham
Bishop: Bishop Peter

TBA

Date: 21 July 2019
Time: 4pm
Deanery (parish): Thurrock
Area: Thurrock
Bishop: Bishop John


September 2019

St Osyth – (St Mary, Magdalen Thorrington) Tenpenny Villages

Date: 08 September 2019
Time: 10.30am
Deanery (parish): St Osyth
Area: Thorrington
Bishop: Bishop Roger

Witham (St Luke’s, Tiptree) Thurstable & Winstree MMU

Date: 25 September 2019
Time: 7.30pm
Deanery (parish): Witham
Area: Witham
Bishop: Bishop Roger

Colchester (Colchester North Family of Churches MMU) (St Michael’s, Myland)

Date: 29 September 2019
Time: 10.30am
Deanery (parish): Colchester
Area: Colchester
Bishop: Bishop Roger

St Chads Church Chadwell Heath

Date: 08 September 2019
Time: 10.45am
Deanery (parish): St Chads Church Chadwell Heath
Area: Barking / Dagenham
Bishop: Bishop Peter

Ongar (St Martin)

Date: 15 September 2019
Time: 6pm
Deanery (parish): Epping and Ongar
Area: Epping & Ongar
Bishop: Bishop Peter

St Michael’s Church, Braintree

Date: 22 September 2019
Time: 10am
Deanery (parish): Braintree
Area: Stansted
Bishop: Rt Revd Rod Thomas, Bishop of Maidstone

Hawkwell (Emmanuel Church)

Date: 29 September 2019
Time: 4pm
Deanery (parish): Hawkwell
Area: Rochford
Bishop: Bishop John


October 2019

St Pauls Woodford Bridge

Date: 13 October 2019
Time: 5pm
Deanery (parish): St Pauls Woodford Bridge
Area: Redbridge
Bishop: Bishop Peter

Walthamstow (St Mary)

Date: 20 October 2019
Time: TBC
Deanery (parish): Walthamstow
Area: Waltham Forest
Bishop: Bishop Peter

Billericay (Christ Church)

Date: 13 October 2019
Time: 4pm
Deanery (parish): Billericay
Area: Basildon
Bishop: Bishop John

Downham (St Margaret)

Date: 27 October 2019
Time: 4pm
Deanery (parish): Downham
Area: Chelmsford South
Bishop: Bishop John


November 2019

TBC

Date: 03 November 2019
Time: 4pm
Deanery (parish): TBC
Area: Maldon & Dengie
Bishop: Bishop John

Stratford (St John)

Date: 03 November 2019
Time: 6.30pm
Deanery (parish): Stratford
Area: Newham
Bishop: Bishop Peter

Tbc

Date: 17 November 2019
Time: 4pm
Deanery (parish): Tbc
Area: Thurrock
Bishop: Bishop John

T-B-C

Date: 24 November 2019
Time: 6pm
Deanery (parish): Epping & Ongar
Area: Epping & Ongar
Bishop: Bishop Peter

Chelmsford Cathedral Christ the King

Date: 24 November 2019
Time: 3.30pm
Deanery (parish): Chelmsford
Area: Diocese
Bishop: The Lord Bishop of Chelmsford


December 2019

Hornchurch (St Andrew)

Date: 01 December 2019
Time: 4pm
Deanery (parish): Hornchurch
Area: Havering
Bishop: The Lord Bishop of Chelmsford

Ingrave (St Nicholas)

Date: 08 December 2019
Time: 4pm
Deanery (parish): Ingrave
Area: Brentwood
Bishop: Bishop John